International Winter School on

áMathematical Fluid Dynamics

Levico Terme, December 16th -21st, 2012

 

List of Confirmed Participants

 

1.               Claude BARDOS (UniversitÚ Paris VII & Laboratoire J.-L. Lions, Paris, France)

2.               Michele BARTUCCELLI (Guildford, UK)

3.               Hugo BEIRO DA VEIGA (UniversitÓ Pisa, Italy)

4.               Josef BEMELMANS (Aachen, Germany)

5.               Luigi BERSELLI (Pisa, Italy)

6.               Luca BISCONTI (Firenze, Italy)

7.               Hafedh BOUSBIH (ISSAT Sousse)

8.               Zachary BRADSHAW (Univ. Virginia)

9.               Jan BURCZAK (Praha)

10.         Matteo CAGGIO (Ferrara)

11.         Laura CARAVENNA (Oxford)

12.         Davide CATANIA (Brescia)

13.         Matthias CONRAD (Aachen, Germany)

14.         Marcello D’ABBICCO (Bari)

15.         Milton DA COSTA LOPES FILHO (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

16.         Eduard FEIREISL (Praha, Czech Republic)

17.         Vladimir GEORGIEV (Pisa, Italy)

18.         John D. GIBBON (Imperial College, London, UK)

19.         Rafael GRANERO-BELINCHON (Madrid, Spain)

20.         Zoran GRUJIC (Charlottesville, USA)

21.         Nikola HLAVACOVA (Praha, Czech Republic)

22.         Christian KOMO (Darmstadt, Germany)

23.         Xian LIAO (CrÚteil, France)

24.         Vaclav MACHA (Praha, Czech Republic)

25.         Alessandro MORANDO (Brescia, Italy)

26.         Sarka NECASOVA (Praha, Czech Republic)

27.         Koji OHKITANI (Sheffield, UK)

28.         Reimund RAUTMANN (Paderborn, Germany)

29.         Tommaso RUGGERI (Bologna, Italy)

30.         Paolo SECCHI (UniversitÓ Brescia, Italy)

31.         Gregory SEREGIN (Oxford, UK)

32.         Steve SHKOLLER (University of California, Davis, USA)

33.         Stanislava SKYCHKO (Donetsk, Ukraine)

34.         Laura Valentina SPINOLO (IMATI-CNR Pavia, Italy)

35.         Jakub TICHY (Praha, Czech Republic)

36.         Paola TREBESCHI (Brescia, Italy)

37.         Mikhail TURBIN (Voronezh, Russia)

38.         Alberto VALLI (Trento, Italy)

39.         Aibin ZANG (JiangXi, China)

40.         Ivan ZHDANOV (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

41.         Andrey ZVYAGIN (Voronezh, Russia)

42.         Victor ZVYAGIN (Voronezh, Russia)