School (and Workshop) on
“Vector Bundles and Low Codimensional Subvarieties”
Povo,
School’s Timetable
Monday,
Sept. 11, 2006
13:00-14:00 Registration
14:00-15:30 Philippe ELLIA (
15:30-16:00 Coffee break
16:00-17:30 Rosa Maria MIRO’-ROIG (
Tuesday,
Sept. 12, 2006
09:00-10:30 Philippe ELLIA: “Low codimensional subvarieties,
II”
10:30-11:00 Coffee break
11:00-12:30 Rosa Maria MIRO’-ROIG: “Vector bundles, II”
12:45 Lunch
14:30-15:30 Laura COSTA (
Wednesday,
Sept. 13, 2006
09:00-10:30 Philippe ELLIA: “Low codimensional subvarieties,
III”
10:30-11:00 Coffee break
11:00-12:30 Rosa Maria MIRO’-ROIG: “Vector bundles, III”
12:45 Lunch
14:30-16:00 Philippe ELLIA (
16:00-16:30 Break
16:30-18:00 Rosa
Maria MIRO’-ROIG (Barcelona): “Vector bundles, IV”
Thursday,
Sept. 14, 2006
09:00-10:00 Laura COSTA: “Complements on vector bundles, II”
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-12:00 Philippe ELLIA (
12:30 Lunch
14:00-15:30 Rosa
Maria MIRO’-ROIG (Barcelona): “Vector bundles, V”
Workshop’s Timetable
|
Friday, 15/9 |
Saturday, 16/9 |
9:00-9:50 |
CATANESE |
GARCIA-PRADA |
10:00-10:50 |
KLEPPE |
OTTAVIANI |
11:00-11:30 |
Coffee break |
Coffee break |
11:30-12:00 |
FORNASIERO |
FAENZI |
12:00-12:50 |
CHIANTINI |
BRUZZO |
13:00 |
Lunch |
Lunch |
15:00-15:50 |
TRAUTMANN |
|
16:00-16:30 |
SCALA |
|
16:30-17:00 |
Coffee break |
|
17:00-17:50 |
VALABREGA |
|
18:00-18:30 |
SIERRA |
|
20:30 |
Social dinner |
|
|
|
|
Friday,
Sept. 15, 2006
09:00-09:50 Fabrizio CATANESE (
of vector bundles
related to cubic surfaces”
10:00-10:50 Jan Oddvar KLEPPE (Oslo): “The
Hilbert scheme of space curves and related moduli
spaces of reflexive sheaves”
11:00-11:30 Coffee break
11:30-12:00 Marianna FORNASIERO (Padova): “Comparison
theorems in logarithmic cohomology”
12:00-12:50
13:00 Lunch
15:00-15:50 Günther TRAUTMANN (
16:00-16:30
of a tautological bundle”
16:30-17:00 Coffee break
17:00-17:50 Paolo
VALABREGA (Torino): “The speciality lemma and Gherardelli-type
theorems”
18:00-18:30 Josè Carlos SIERRA (
20:30 Social dinner
Saturday,
Sept. 16, 2006
09:00-09:50 Oscar GARCIA-PRADA (
10:00-10:50 Giorgio OTTAVIANI (
11:00-11:30 Coffee break
11:30-12:00 Daniele FAENZI (
12:00-12:50 Ugo BRUZZO (SISSA
Trieste): “Semistable
and numerically effective Higgs bundles”
13:00 Lunch